Saturday, July 24, 2010

Happy Birthday *bloom*

Happy Saturday Peeps! Here is just a really quick and simple card I made for my Momma in Law's birthday. I forgot to post it after I sent it to her, so here it is. ☺ I used the Bloom Cricut Lite cartridge. Everything is even the ribbon and the sentiment. I ♥ all their products!

I have to tell you that I am DYING to post the card I made for my day over at the Scrapping Cottage Blog! I seriously might post it at midnight tonight seeing as it would then technically be Sunday. LOL. I think it might be one of my all time favorite cards EVER! Yep, EVER! ☺ So, check back tomorrow to see it AND to see if you won a giveaway!!! YEAH! Have a FAB night!

♥ Nikki ♥


  1. Love this card..can't wait to see your scrapping cottage card! :)

  2. OKAY, STOOOOOOP!!! NOW I WANT THIS ONE TOOOOO!! WOW, this card is SOOOO SWEEET!!! You make the BESTEST CARDS EVER my friend!!
    BIG Bestie Hugs,

  3. Nikki, this card is soooooooo cute!! I love it!


thank you so much for stopping by my little corner of the crafty blogosphere! i LOVE comments!